Pure Fiber Ultra High Speed 48Gbps 8K60 HDMI 2.1 Active Optical Cable

Uncompressed 8K HDMI 2.1 Fiber Optic Extender 300 No Loss

       

Additional information

Weight 4000 g
Dimensions 43 × 22 × 5 cm
HDMI Version

hdmi 2.1 8K, HDMI 2.0 4K

Various Pigtail Connector

MPO fiber cable with HDMI 2.1 8K@60Hz / 4K 120Hz /DVI / Displayport/USB connections optional

HDCP

2.3 or higher

MPO Snap In

Exclusive Removable 8K HDMI MPO Plugs to pass through any conduits or in-wall without damaging the HDMI Connectors

EMI,CEC,ARC

Support

Distance

Up to 300meter

Applications

home, commercial, industrial, medical, security, military

Detailes About Pure Fiber Ultra High Speed 48Gbps 8K60 HDMI 2.1 Active Optical Cable

Extender HDMI 2.1 Terminations for any fiber optic cables

(4K/8K fiber optic HDMI 2.0/2.1 cable/DVI/Displayport/USB connections)

100% Pure Fiber, No Copper, Zero latency, No Loss, Uncompressed long distance Transmission

pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable up to 300m/1000ft

4K/8K fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable MPO’s detachable HDMI 2.1 fiber optic plug passes cables through walls or conduits without damaging the HDMI connector.

Our connectors also include our special remote eARC audio return channel link for playback through speakers to remotely control all HDMI devices from your TV remote. With our fiber optic HDMI 2.1 cable, eARC and CEC can work over any distance.

 

Features

  • Texas Instruments (TI) laser and Texas Instruments (TI) driver chip
  • 6-core OM3 pure optical fiber cable as the transmission conductor, no copper cable inside, lossless transmission at the speed of light
  • Detachable cable design, Modules can be disassembled and replaced
  • Support HDMI2.1 standard and 10K/8K/4K120Hz HDR
  • Support 100Gbps bandwidth ( optical fiber cable) and support modules version upgrade
  • Support replacement of both ends of module, can be converted to HDMI/DP/DVI cable etc.
  • Support 303m standard long-distance transmission (longer cables can be customized for single-featured equipment)
  • Support backward compatibility with HDMI lower versions, HDCP 2.2 /2.3 and EDID automatic detection
  • Support dynamic HDR/HDR10, eARC, VRR, ALLM, QMS, QFT, Dolby Atmos, Dolby Vision, DTS:X, etc.
  • The diameter of cable is only 3.0mm, easy to install and does not take up space
  • Excellent anti-radiation and anti-interference ability, perfectly solve EMI/RFI problems
  • After cross-testing of various brands and models equipments which support HDMI2.1 standard (such as Nvidia RTX 3080/3090, AMD ,Xbox Series X, LG CX C9 B9, Samsung Q80T Q90T, computer, PS5, projector, DVD player, laptop, TV, etc.)
  • Widely used in VR virtual equipment, home theaters, medical equipment systems, security monitoring, conference engineering, broadcasting systems, ships, etc.
pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable
pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable up to 300m/1000ft
Chipset
  • Photoelectric Conversion Engine: 4 channel 850 nm VCSEL array+4 CH GaAs PD array
  • Core Components:  Laser + VCSEL + PD + Lens + Jumper
  • Laser/Drive Chip: Texas Instruments(TI)/Texas Instruments(TI)
  • Service life: ≥ 60,000+ Hours
Wire
  • Structure: 6*Pure Optical Fiber Core (OM3)
  • Filling: Kevlar bulletproof yarn (aramid)
  • Jacket: PVC(UL)
  • Diameter: φ3.0mm
Housing
  • Material: Zinc Alloy
  • Diameter: 39*19.5*9mm
  • Processing Technology: Electroplate
pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable
Funtion
  • Resolution: 8K@60Hz, 4K@120Hz,HDR
  • Bandwidth: 48Gbps(12 Gbps x 4Channel)
  • Chroma Subsampling: 4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0
  • Color Depth: 12bit
  • HDCP: HDCP2.3, HDCP2.2
  • eARC/ARC: Yes
  • Audio
    • Dolby® Atmos,DTS:X, LPCM 7.1 audio, Dolby® Digital Plus,Dolby®
    • TrueHD, and DTS-HD® Master Audio™
  • Other: Dynamic HDR/VRR/G-SYNC/FREESYNC/ALLM/QFT/CEC etc.
Specifications
  • Bit Error Rate: ≤0.0035dB/m
  • Operating Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
  • Stored Temperature: -20℃~+60℃
  • Working Humidity: <90%,No condensation
  • Power Supply: TX:0.5W RX:0.5W, 5VDC
  • Power Consumption: 250mw

What Packages include

pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable

What is MPO Connector?
Multi-fiber push on connectors, or MPOs for short, are fiber connectors comprised of multiple optical fibers. While defined as an array connector having more than 2 fibers, MPO connectors are typically available with 8, 12 or 24 fibers for common data center and LAN applications. Other fiber counts are available such as 32, 48, 60 or even 72 fibers, but these are typically used for specialty super high-density multi-fiber arrays in large scale optical switches.

Why choose MPO pure fiber optical cable solutions for your HDMI/DVI/Displayport/USB connections?

Compared with hybrid optical AOC cables, New pure fiber cables have significant advantages as below:

  • One multi-fiber OM3 fiber cable with 4x MPO connectors for many different Pigtails MPO cable and pigtails are separate
  • You can change and connect with HDMI, DP, USB, DVI. etc up to 20 different Pigtails anytime
  • No fixed direction they are bi-directional Pigtails are separate and you can change the “Source” and “Display” anytime
  • Easily upgrade to the next generation. If you need new HDMI  version, just change the Pigtail Extra long length up to 1000ft using OM3 fiber
  • The pure fiber cable support 8K@60Hz
  • Best for Home Theater Systems or Smart TV or Projectors or Gaming
  • Integrated TV streaming Gaming Ultra Ethernet with full control
  • Connects 4K 8K Smart-TVs and Projectors at Full Distance with Perfect Original Uncompressed Sound & Video Quality

pure fiber ultra high speed 48gbps 8k60 hdmi 2.1 active optical cable

Get Free Quote

Share Pure Fiber Ultra High Speed 48Gbps 8K60 HDMI 2.1 Active Optical Cable With Your Clients

Share on linkedin
Share on facebook
Share on twitter

Get Free Sample

Privacy Policy: Security and Privacy Guaranteed 100%!

Let's Have a Chat

Learn How We Help 100 Top Brands Gain Success.